Privacy policy



I recognize that your privacy is important. Christjesus-joy strives to maintain the highest standards of decency, fairness and integrity in all our activities.

1. Personal information.

Christjesus-joy will not sell,rent, share nor donate your personal identification information to any third party. Your personal details are collected from you on voluntary basis only. The information collected may include:

1.  Your name

2.  Postal address

3.  Email address

4.  Company name

5.  Telephone name

The above information is collected when you sigh up an e-zine, participate in a contest or sweepstakes or when you request some other services or information from us.

All your personal data is also used within christjesus-joy to review and improve the content of my website including responding to your inquiries. Your personal information is then discarded or stored in our files.

2.Use of Cookies.

The site may use cookies to help you personalize your online experience. Cookies are identifiers that are transferred to your computer's hard drive through your web browser to enable our system to recognize your browser.

The purpose of a cookie is to tell the web server that you have come to the site for the first time, or have returned to a specific page. If you personalize the site's pages, or register with any of our site's services, a cookie enables  this site  to recall your specific information on subsequent visits.

Christjesus-joy also use third-party advertising companies to serve ads on the website. These companies use cookies and web beacons in their ads to ascertain how many times you've seen an advertisement. No personally identifiable information you give us is provided to them for cookie or web beacon use, so they cannot personally identify you with that information from our website.

Browsers can be set to accept or reject cookies automatically, or notify you when a cookie is being requested. Taking either of these actions should not cause a problem with this site, should you so choose.

3. Children's Online Privacy Protection Act.

Although this website is directed to everybody persuaded by the Holy Spirit to know and establish relationship with Jesus Christ, there is nothing herein that can violate the rights and privacy of children. In this way, this site is absolutely in compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act. However, the site wishes not to collect personal information of children under 13 years.

  4. Non-Personal Information

In some cases, we may collect information about you that is not personally identifiable. We use this information, which does not identify individual users, to analyze trends, to administer the site, to track users' movements around the site and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole. The information collected is used solely for internal review and not shared with other organizations for commercial purposes.

 5.   Release of Information

If this site is sold, the information we have Obtained from you through your voluntary participation in the site may transfer to the new owner as a part of the sale in order that the service being provided to you may continue. In that event, you will receive notice through our website of that change in control and practices, and will make reasonable efforts to ensure that the purchaser honors any opt-out requests you demand.

  6. Agreeing to Terms

Your use of this site indicates acceptance of this privacy policy.   GO BACK